Telangana Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise


Telangana Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise

Most of the exit polls had predicted a clear win for KCR-led TRS. KCR has already said that he is confident of winning 100 out of 199 seats.


The ruling TRS secured a two thirds majority, winning 81 seats as per the latest vote count in the Telangana assembly elections Tuesday. The TRS will form its second government in the youngest state in the country. Counting of votes polled in the December 7 elections to the 119-member assembly began at 8 AM Tuesday. TRS president and caretaker chief minister K Chandrasekhar Rao, who led his party to the impressive performance in the polls, won his Gajwel seat by a margin of 57,321 votes.
  • The Asauddin Owaisi-led All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) won seven of the eight seats it contested in the Telangana assembly polls, retaining its hold in its traditional bastion of the Old City of Hyderabad. All the seven sitting MLAs, including Owaisi’s brother Akbaruddin Owaisi, were re-elected.
  • Firebrand leader Raja Singh Lodh will be the sole torch-bearer for the BJP in the Assembly as all other party candidates bit the dust in the December 7 Telangana polls. Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath had, in fact, campaigned for him in the segment.
  • -Mohammed Moazam Khan was declared elected from Bahadurpura constituency here by 82,518 votes against TRS candidate, while four other party candidates were also leading. Khan, who made a hatrick, secured 96,993 votes while Inayath Ali Baqri of TRS managed to get 14,475 votes.
  • AIMIM leader Akbaruddin Owaisi won from Chandrayangutta constituency for the fifth time in a row, defeating his nearest BJP rival Syed Shehjadi by a margin of over 80,000 votes.
  • TRS President and Telangana caretaker Chief Minister K Chandrashekhar Rao wins from Gajwel constituency by over 50,000 votes.
  • Telangana caretaker minister and TRS candidate Talasani Srinivas Yadav wins from Sanath Nagar constituency by 30,217 votes.
  • AIMIM leader Akbaruddin Owaisi wins from Chandrayan Gutta constituency.
This was Telangana’s first independent assembly election.

Telangana Election Results 2018 Full list of TRS, TDP, Congress, AIMIM, BJP winners:

AC. NO.Name of ACName of BJP CandidateName of Congress CandidateName of TRS CandidateWinning/Trailing
1SirpurDr. SrinivasuluDr. Palvai Harish BabuKoneru Konappa TRS Wins
2Chennur (SC)Sri Andugula SrinivasuluDr. Venkatesh Netha BorlakuntaBalka Suman  TRS Wins
3Bellampalle (SC)Sri Koyyala EmajiDurgam Chinnaiah  TRS Wins
4MancherialRaghunath VerabelliKokkirala Premsagar RaoNadipelli Diwakar Rao TRS Wins
5Asifabad (ST)Sri Ajmira Athmaram NaikAthram SakkuSmt.Kova Laxmi INC Wins
6Khanapur (ST)Sri Satla AshokRamesh RathodSmt.Rekha Naik TRS Wins
7AdilabadSri Payal ShankarSmt. Sujatha GandrathJogu Ramanna TRS Wins
8Bhoth (ST)Sri Madavi RajuSoyam Bapu raoRathod Babu Rao TRS Wins
9NirmalDr.(Smt.) Aindla Suvarna ReddyAllati Maheshwar ReddyAllola Indra Karan Reddy TRS Wins
10MudholeDr. Padakanti RamadeviRama Rao Patel PawarG Vittal ReddyTRS Wins
11ArmoorSri Prodduturi Vinay Kumar ReddySmt. Akula LalithaAshannagari Jeevan Reddy TRS Wins
12BodhanAljapur SrinivasP Sudharshan ReddyShakeel Ahmed TRS Wins
13Jakkal (SC)Smt.Aruna TharaSoudagar GangaramHanumanthu Shinde TRS Wins
14BanswadaSri Naidu PrakashKasula BalarajuPocharam Srinivas Reddy TRS Wins
15YellareddyBanala Laxma ReddyJajala SurendarEnugu Ravinder Reddy INC Wins
16KamareddySri K Venkata Ramana ReddyShabbir AliGampa Govardhan TRS Wins
17Nizamabad (Urban)Sri Endala LakshminarayanaTaher bin hamdanGanesh BigalaTRS Wins
18Nizamabad (Rural)Sri Keshpally Anand ReddyDr. Rekula Bhupathi reddyBajireddy Goverdhan  TRS Wins
19BalkondaSri.R RajeshwarE Anil KumarVemula Prashanth Reddy  TRS Wins
20KorutlaDr. J VenkatJuvvadi Narsingh RaoKalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao TRS Wins
21JagityalSri Muduganti Ravinder ReddyJeevan ReddyDr M Sanjay Kumar TRS Wins
22Dharmapuri (SC)Sri Kannam AnjaiahAdluri Laxman KumarKoppula Eeshwar TRS Wins
23RamagundamSmt. Balmuri VanithaM. S Raj ThakurSomarapu SathyanarayanaAll India Forward Bloc Wins
24ManthaniSri Rendla Sanath KumarSridhar Babu DuddilaPutta Madhukar Cong Wins
25PeddapalleSri G Rama Krishna Reddy, Ex.MLAC. Vijay Ramana RaoDasari Manohar Reddy  TRS Wins
26KarimnagarSri Bandi sanjayPonnam PrabhakarGangula Kamalakar TRS Wins
28VemulawadaPratapa RamakrishanAadi SrinivasChennamaneni Ramesh TRS Wins
27Choppadandi (SC)Smt.Bodiga ShobhaDr. Medipally SatyamSunke RaviShankar TRS Wins
29SiricillaSri Mallagari Narsa GoudK K Mahendar ReddyKT Rama Rao TRS Wins
30Manakondur (SC)Sri Gaddam NagarajuArepally MohanRasamai Balakishan TRS Wins
31HuzurabadRaghu PuppalaKaushik Reddy PadiEetala Rajender TRS Wins
32HusnabadChada Srinivasa ReddyVodithela Satish Kumar TRS Wins
33SiddipetSri Naini Narotham ReddyTanneru Harish Rao TRS Wins
34MedakAkula RajaiahAmmareddy Gari Upender ReddySmt M Padma Devender Reddy TRS Wins
35NarayankhedPatlolla Sanjeeva ReddySuresh Kumar ShetkarM.Bhupal Reddy TRS Wins
36Andole (SC)Sri Babu Mohan Pally, Ex.MLADamodar RajanarsimhaChanti Kranthi Kiran TRS Wins
37NarsapurSingayagapalli GopiV Sunitha Laxma ReddyChilumula Madan Reddy TRS Wins
38Zahirabad (SC)Sri Jangam GopiDr. J Geetha ReddyK.Manik Rao TRS Wins
39SangareddyDeshpande Rajeshwar RaoJaya Prakash Reddy (Jagga Reddy)Chintha Prabhakar INC Wins
40PatancheruKarunakar Reddy. PKata Srinivas GoudGudem Mahipal Reddy TRS Wins
41DubbakSri M Raghunandan RaoMaddula Nageshwar ReddySolipeta Ramalinga Reddy TRS Wins
42GajwelSmt. Akula VijayaVanteru Pratap ReddyKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoTRS Wins
43MedchalSri P Mohan ReddyKichannagari Laxma ReddyChamakura MallaReddy
TRS Wins
44MalkajgiriSri N.Ramchender Rao, MLCMainampally Hanumantharao TRS Wins
45QuthbullapurKasani Veeresh KasaniKuna Srisailam GoudKP Vivekananda TRS Wins
46KukatpallySri Madhavaram Kantha RaoMadavaram Krishna Rao TRS Wins
47UppalSri N V S S PrabhakarBethi Subhash Reddy TRS Wins
48IbrahimpatnamAshok KothaManchireddy Kishan Reddy TRS Wins
49Lal Bahadur NagarSri Perala Sekhar RaoD.Sudhir reddyMuddagoni Rammohan Goud INC Wins
50MaheshwaramSri andela Sriramulu YadevSmt. P. Sabita Indra ReddyTeegala Krishna Reddy INC Wins
51RajendranagarSri Baddam Bal Reddy, Ex.MLAT.Prakash Goud TRS Wins
52SherlingampallySri G. YoganandArekapudi Gandhi TRS Wins
53Chevella (SC)Kanjarla PrakashK. S. RatnamKale Yadaiah TRS Wins
54PargiK. Prahalad RaoT. Ram Mohan ReddyKoppula Mahesh Reddy TRS Wins
55Vicarabad (SC)Sri.Raipally Sai KrishnaGaddam Prasad KumarDr. Methuku Anandh TRS Wins
56TandurSri Patel Ravi ShankarPanjuguia Pilot Rohith ReddyPatnam Mahender Reddy INC Wins
57MusheerabadDr. K LaxmanM. Anil Kumar YadavMuta Gopal TRS Wins
58MalakpetSri Ale JithendraC.Satish Kumar  AIMIM Wins
59AmberpetSri G Kishan ReddyKaleru Venkatesh  TRS Wins
60KhairathabadSri Chinthala Ramachandra ReddyDr. Sarvan DasojuDhanam Nagender TRS Wins
61Jubilee HillesSri Sridhar ReddyP Vishnuverdhan ReddyMaganti Gopinath  TRS Wins
62Sanath NagarSri Bhavarlal VarmaTalasani Srinivas Yadav TRS Wins
63NampalliDevara KarunakarMohd. Feroz KhanMunukuntla Anand Goud AIMIM Wins
64KarwanSri T Amar SinghOsman Bin Mohammad al hazriT Jeevan Singh AIMIM Wins
65GoshamahalSri T Raja SinghM. Mukesh GoudPrem Singh Rathod BJP Wins
66CharminarSri T. Uma MahendraMahammad GhouseMohammed Salauddin Lodi AIMIM Wins
67ChandrayanguttaKum. Syed ShahezadiEsa Binobadi MisriM Seetharam Reddy AIMIM’s Akbaruddin Owaisi Wins
68YakatpuraSri Charmani RooprajK Rajender RajuSama Sundar Reddy  AIMIM Wins
69BahadurpuraSri Haneef AllKalem BabaInayath Ali Baqri AIMIM Wins
70SecunderabadBandapelly SatishKasani Gananeshwar MudirajT Padma Rao Goud TRS Wins
71Secunderabad Cantt (SC)Sriganesh NarayananSarve Sathya NarayanaG Sayanna TRS Wins
72KodangalNagurao NamajiA. Revanth ReddyPatnam Narender Reddy TRS Wins
73NarayanpetSri K Rathanga Pandu ReddyVamanagiri KrishnaS Rajender Reddy TRS Wins
74MahbubnagarG. Padmaja ReddyV Srinivas Goud TRS Wins
75JadcherlaDr. jaruplavath Gopl (Kalyan Naik)Dr. Mallu RaviDr Chernakola Laxma Reddy  TRS Wins
76DevarkadraSri Aggani Narsmulu SagarDr.Paban Kumar reddyAla Venkateshwar Reddy  TRS Wins
77MakthalSri B KondaiahChittem Ram Mohan Reddy  TRS Wins
78WanaparthiSri Kotha Amarender ReddyDr. G. Chinna ReddySingi Reddy Niranjan Reddy  TRS Wins
79GadwalSri Gadwal Venkatadri ReddySmt. D K ArunaBandla Krishna Mohan Reddy  TRS Wins
80Alampur (SC)B. RajiniSA Sampath KumarVallur Mallepogu Abraham TRS Wins
81NagarkurnoolSri Nedanuri Dilip CharyNagam Janardhan ReddyMarri Janardhan Reddy TRS Wins
82Achampet (SC)Sri Malleshwar MedipurDr. Ch. Vamsi KrishnaGuvvala Bal Raj TRS Wins
83KalwakurthySri T AcharyDr. Vamshichand ReddyG.Jaipal Yadav TRS Wins
84ShadnagarSri N Srivardhan ReddyC Pratap ReddyY Anjaiah Yadav TRS Wins
85KollapurSri Sudhakar RaoBeeram Harsh Vardhan reddyJupally Krishna Rao INC Wins
86DevarakondaDr.Jaruplavath Gopl (kalyan Naik)Balu NaikRamavath Ravindra Kumar  TRS Wins
87Nagarjuna SagarSmt. Kankanala NivedithaK. Jana ReddyNomula Narsimaiah TRS Wins
88MiryalgudaSri Karanati PrabhakarR.KrishnaiahN Bhasker Rao TRS Wins
89HuzurnagarSri Bobba Bhagya ReddyN. Uttam Kumar Reddyshanampudi Saidi Reddy INC Wins
90KodadSri Jallepall Venkatakeswer RaoSmt. N. Padmavati ReddyBollam Mallayya Yadav TRS Wins
91SuryapetSri Sankineni Venkateswara RaoR. Damodar ReddyGunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy TRS Wins
92NalgondaSriramoju Shanmukha CharyKomatireddy Venkat ReddyKancharla Bhupal Reddy TRS Wins
93MunugodeDr. G. Manohar ReddyK. Rajgopal ReddyKusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy INC Wins
94BhongirKumbham Anil Kumar ReddyPylla Sekhar Reddy TRS Wins
95Nakrekal (SC)Kasarla LingaiahChirumarti LingaiahVemula Veeresham INC Wins
96ThungathurthySri Kadiyam RamchandraiahAddanki dayakarGyadari Kishore Kumar TRS Wins
97AlairSri Donthiri Sridhar ReddyB. Bhikshmaiah GoudSmt.Gongidi Sunitha TRS Wins
98JangaonSri K.V.L.N Reddy (Raju)Ponnala LakshmaiahMuthireddy Yadagiri Reddy TRS Wins
99Ghanpur (Station) (SC)Sri Perumandla VenkateshwarluSmt. Singapur IndiraDr Thatikonda Rajaiah TRS Wins
100PalakurthiSri Somaiah GoudJanga Raghav ReddyErrabelly Dayakar Rao TRS Wins
101Dornakal (ST)Sri G.Laxman Naik @LachiramDr. Jatoth Ramachandru NaikDS Redya Naik TRS Wins
102Mahabubabad (ST)Jatothu HussainPorika Balaram NaikBanoth Shanker Naik TRS Wins
103NarsampetSri Edla Ashok ReddyDonti Madhava ReddyPeddi Sudershan Reddy TRS Wins
104ParkalDr. P Vijayachandra ReddySmt. Konda SurekhaChalla Dharma Reddy TRS Wins
105Warangal WestSri M Dharma Rao, Ex.MLADasyam Vinay Bhasker  TRS Wins
106Warangal EastSri Kusuma SatishRavi Chandra VaddirajuSri Nannapaneni Narender TRS Wins
107Wardhannapet (SC)Sri Kotha Saranga RaoAroori Ramesh TRS Wins
108BhupalpalleDr. Chandupatla Keerthy ReddyGandra Venkat Ramana ReddyAjmira Chandulal INC Wins
109Mulug (ST)Sri Banoth devilalSmt. D. Anusuya SeethakkaAjmira Chandulal INC Wins
110Pinapaka (ST)Dr. Santosh Kumar ChandaRega Kantha RaoPayam Venkateshwarlu INC Wins
111Yellandu (ST)Smt. Mokalla Naga SravanthiSmt. Banoth Haripriya NaikKoram Kanakaiah INC Wins
112KhammamUppala SaradaPuvvada Ajay Kumar TRS Wins
113PalairSridhar Reddy KondapalliKandala Upender ReddyTummala Nageshwar Rao INC Wins
114Madira (SC)Kathula Shyamala RaoBhatti Vikramarka MalluLingala Kamalraj INC Wins
115Wyra (ST)Ms. Bhukya Reshma Bai (Resyma Rathore)Banoth Madan Lal Independent Wins
116Sathupalli (SC)Sri Namburi Ramalingeswara RaoPidamarthi Ravi TDP Wins
117KothagudemSri Byreddy Prabhakar ReddyVanama Venkateswar RaoJalagam Venkat Rao INC Wins
118Aswaraopeta (ST)Dr. Bukya Prasad RaoThati Venkateshwarlu TDS Wins
119Bhadrachalam (ST)Smt. Kunja Satyavathi, Ex.MLAPodem VeeraiahDr Thellam Venkat Rao INC Wins
Keywords:
#telanganaelectionresults2018constituencywisewinnerslist #telanganaelectionresults2018 #trs #kcr #ktr #telanganarashtrasamithi #harishrao #kavitha #chandrasekharrao #kchandrasekharrao

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Top Blogs