Telangana Assembly Elections Constituencies List 2018

Telangana Assembly Elections Constituencies List 2018 

Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2018 Constituencies:
List of constituencies Districtwise:

ADILABAD
1: ADILABAD 
2: BOATH (ST) 
BHADRADRI
1: ASWARAOPETA (ST) 
2: BHADRACHALAM (ST) 
3: KOTHAGUDEM 
4: PINAPAKA (ST) 
5: YELLANDU (ST) 
HYDERABAD
1: AMBERPET 
2: BAHADURPURA 
3: CHANDRAYANGUTTA 
4: CHARMINAR 
5: GOSHAMAHAL 
6: JUBILEE HILLS 
7: KARWAN 
8: KHAIRATABAD 
9: MALAKPET 
10: MUSHEERABAD 
11: NAMPALLY 
12: SANATHNAGAR 
13: SECUNDERABAD 
14: SECUNDERABAD CANTT (SC) 
15: YAKUTPURA 
JAGTIAL
1: DHARMAPURI (SC) 
2: JAGTIAL 
3: KORATLA 
JANGAON
1: GHANPUR (STATION) (SC) 
2: JANGOAN 
3: PALAKURTHI 
JAYASHANKAR BHUPALPALLY
1: BHUPALPALLE 
2: MULUG (ST) 
JOGULAMBA-GADWAL
1: ALAMPUR (SC) 
2: GADWAL 
KAMAREDDY
1: JUKKAL (SC) 
2: KAMAREDDY 
3: YELLAREDDY 
KARIMNAGAR
1: CHOPPADANDI (SC) 
2: HUZURABAD 
3: KARIMNAGAR 
4: MANAKONDUR (SC) 
KHAMMAM
1: KHAMMAM 
2: MADHIRA (SC) 
3: PALAIR 
4: SATHUPALLE (SC) 
5: WYRA (ST) 
KUMARAM BHEEM ASIFABAD
1: ASIFABAD (ST) 
2: SIRPUR 
MAHABUBABAD
1: DORNAKAL (ST) 
2: MAHBUBABAD 
MAHBUBNAGAR
1: DEVARKADRA 
2: JADCHERLA 
3: MAHBUBNAGAR 
4: MAKTHAL 
5: NARAYANPET 
MANCHERIAL
1: BELLAMPALLE (SC) 
2: CHENNUR SC) 
3: MANCHERIAL 
MEDAK
1: MEDAK 
2: NARSAPUR 
MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI
1: KUKATPALLE 
2: MALKAJGIRI 
3: MEDCHAL 
4: QUTHBULLAPUR 
5: UPPAL 
NAGARKURNOOL
1: ACHAMPET (SC) 
2: KOLLAPUR 
3: NAGARKURNOOL 
NALGONDA
1: DEVARAKONDA (ST) 
2: MIRYALAGUDA 
3: MUNUGODE 
4: NAGARJUNA SAGAR 
5: NAKREKAL (SC) 
6: NALGONDA 
NIRMAL
1: KHANAPUR (ST) 
2: MUDHOLE 
3: NIRMAL 
NIZAMABAD
1: ARMUR 
2: BALKONDA 
3: BANSWADA 
4: BODHAN 
5: NIZAMABAD (RURAL) 
6: NIZAMABAD (URBAN) 
PEDDAPALLI
1: MANTHANI 
2: PEDDAPALLI 
3: RAMAGUNDAM 
RAJANNA SIRCILLA
1: SIRCILLA 
2: VEMULAWADA 
RANGA REDDY
1: CHEVELLA (SC) 
2: IBRAHIMPATNAM 
3: KALWAKURTHY 
4: LAL BAHADUR NAGAR 
5: MAHESWARAM 
6: RAJENDRANAGAR 
7: SERILINGAMPALLY 
8: SHADNAGAR 
SANGAREDDY
1: ANDOLE (SC) 
2: NARAYANKHED 
3: PATANCHERU 
4: SANGAREDDY 
5: ZAHIRABAD (SC) 
SIDDIPET
1: DUBBAK 
2: GAJWEL 
3: HUSNABAD 
4: SIDDIPET 
SURYAPET
1: HUZURNAGAR 
2: KODAD 
3: SURYAPET 
4: THUNGATHURTHI (SC) 
VIKARABAD
1: KODANGAL 
2: PARGI 
3: TANDUR 
4: VICARABAD (SC) 
WANAPARTHY
1: WANAPARTHY 
WARANGAL RURAL
1: NARSAMPET 
2: PARKAL 
WARANGAL URBAN
1: WARADHANAPET (SC) 
2: WARANGAL EAST 
3: WARANGAL WEST 
YADADRI BHONGIR
1: ALAIR 
2: BHONGIR

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Top Blogs